Click Here

Sunday, June 28, 2009

White Glove

What more can i say....just listen!!!!!!!!!!!!!
And Remember Fover The King Michael Jackson

Barbie Shoot BySeanBrown


Michael Jackson "King Of Pop"

June 25 marks the day of a falling Icon. Michael Jackson has past away but his life,music,his inspiration will always live on.My heart goes out to the family and friends of MJ.Mark this day as Mike giving the music world a recharge.

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Become Jet Phynx on ILIKE.COM


How Do I feel about D.O.A????

D.O.A is Fire I'm Jay Fan, Do i use Auto tune Hell yeah. Will i stop Hello no. I don't use it B.c of a trend. i do it B.c I can!
I Make records people. I been making records way before A.T became pop. I don't need it at all,my track record should speak for its self. my single Club 2 Club is Undeniable!! I make music for myself and my fans not for just hip hop!!!!
I feel HOV though, RAPPERS need to step they game up. They try to be like Wayne to much or Kanye. We in the era of lets do what they do because its hot. Don't get me wrong you can learn from other artist and admire what they do but don't bite they shit. I hear people say to me all the time,I'm like the male lady gaga. lol
I love what she does but I'm not trying to be like her. Shes a singer. I do this half as singing talking rapping shit.Hate me cause im all about fashion? When someone is different the people try to put them in a box with something or someone when they dont understand there art.
Art is subjective. If someone likes A.T that's not stupid,even though someones taste in music has nothing to do with their intelligence. That makes plenty of sense.

Death Of Auto Tunes?????Maybe Not?

Proving again that he is a man after Stereogum commenters' hearts, the first track from Jay-Z's forthcoming The Blueprint 3 is "D.O.A. (Death Of Auto-Tune)," a fight song against what Antares and T-Pain hath wrought on our ears for the past too many years. (Besides, it's probably hard to find things to get your Armani knickers in a bunch when you're a multimillion dollar industry unto yourself.) "D.O.A." starts with a fittingly, mercilessly off-key take on sports stadium fave "Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye" before Jay launches into his polemic. ("I know we're facing a recession but the music y'all making gonna make it the great depression.") Kanye gets a production credit (yes, irony), as does No I.D. This is "Death Of Auto-Tune," moment of silence:

The New Face of Brawdway